dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes)
 
 
| | | | | |
 
Home History Past Chairs

1947 Chair Milo Clouse

1948 Chair Charles Burdick

1949 Co-chairs Keith Wildes, Sim MacKinnon

1950 Co-chairs Minard Mill, James Orme

1951 Co-chairs D.D. Marquardt, Curt Shattuck

1952 Co-chairs Pete Warner, Curt Shattuck

1953 Co-chairs Pete Warner, Frank Doogan

1954 General chair F.M. Doogan; Co-chair W.A. Elkins,
T.B. Stewart

1955 General chair J.G.Warner, A.N. Eide; Co-chair Jack Gucker, Bud Kristan

1956 General chair Jack Gucker: Co-chair W. T. "Dutch" Kegley

1957 General chair Ralph Marsh; Co-chair Walter Field

1958 General chair Dewey Baker; Co-chair Ted Lupro

1959 General chair Margaret Gagnon; Co-chair Doug Gregg

1960 Chair Douglas L. Gregg; Co-chair Wm. Logan

1961 Co-chairs J.S. Mackinnon, R.E. Randall

1962 Co-chairs Robert Scott, Ken Morgan

1963 Co-chairs Buck Emery, Walter Welch

1964 Co-chairs LeRoy West, Jack Abbott

1965 Co-chairs Dick Garrison, Carson Lawrence

1966 Co-chairs Jim Johnson, Jerry Godkin

1967 Co-chairs Bill Logan, Allan Shattuck

1968 Co-chairs Bill Baker, Mike Wade

1969 Co-chairs Roger Grummett, Bill Logan

1970 Co-chairs Pete Kline, Roger Grummett

1971 Co-chairs Rudy Pusich, Jack Gucker

1972 Co-chairs Bud Boddy, LeRoy West

1973 Chair H. Eric Lindegaard; Co-chair Phil Dawes

1974 Chair Harry Lucas, Co-chair Ted Vadman

1975 Chair Ted Vadman; Co-chair Lance Youngquist

1976 Chair David Fremming; Co-chair Lance Youngquist

1977 Chair David Fremming; Co-chair Tom Mungle

1978 Chair Ed Gustafson; Co-chair Bill Goertzen

1979 Co-chairs Ed Hildebrand, Kathy Hildre

1980 Chair Ed Hildebrand; Co-chair Kathy Hildre

1981 Chair Ray Marshall; Co-chair Howard Ryder

1982 Co-chairs Kathy Hildre, Sandy Miller

Past Chairs Mike Barton and Patty Ann Polley
Past Chairs Mike Barton and
Patty Ann Polley
1983 Co-chairs Susan Arthur, Stu Whitehead

1984 Co-chairs Linda Kvasnikoff, Pat Teague

1985 Co-chairs Linda Kvasnikoff, Kathy Hildre

1986 Co-chairs Chris Follis, Kelly Follis

1987 Co-chairs Kathy Hildre, Larry Edfelt

1988 Co-chairs Jerry Kvasnikoff, Paul Bowers

1989 Co-chairs Ron Somerville, Paul Bowers

1990 Co-chairs Paul Bowers, Dick Straty

1991 Co-chairs Kathy Hildre, Larry Edfelt

1992 Co-chairs Marge Listberger, Catherine Gitkov

1993 Chair Bob Dewey

1994 Chair Peggy Garrison

1995 Chair Bill Hudson; Co-chair Carl Rosier

1996 Co-chairs Kathy Hildre, Carl Rosier

1997 Co-chairs Mike Barton, Patty Ann Polley

1998 Co-chairs Mike Barton, Patty Ann Polley

1999 Co-chairs Mike Barton, Patty Ann Polley

2000 Co-chairs Mike Barton, Patty Ann Polley

2001 Co-chairs Mike Barton, M'Iva Rickey

2002 Co-chairs McKie Campbell, Mal Menzies

2003 Co-chairs McKie Campbell, Mal Menzies

2004 Co-chairs Ron Somerville, Mal Linthwaite

2005 Co-chairs Ron Somerville, Mal Linthwaite

2006 Co-chairs Ron Somerville, Mal Linthwaite

2007 Co-chairs Drake Peterson, Heather Marlow

2008 Co-chairs Susan Listberger, Sheldon Winters

2009 Co-chairs Susan Listberger, Angie Webb

2010 Co-chairs Sandy Williams, Angie Webb

2011 Co-chairs Wayne Regelin, Sandy Williams

2012 Co-chairs Wayne Regelin, Mike Satre

2013 Chair Mike Satre

2014 Chair Mike Satre

2015 Co-chairs Matt Robus, Jerry Burnett

2016 Co-chairs Matt Robus, Ron Somerville

2017 Co-chairs Doug Larsen, Cathy Munoz

Territorial Sportsmen, Inc. All rights reserved.