dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes)
 
 
| | | | | |
 
Home Derby Results 2000

54th Annual Derby Results
Top Fish - 2000

Official Final Results
Compiled by Larry Buzzell of the Territorial Sportsmen

Location AB=Auke Bay, AM=Amalga, D=Douglas, P=Packer | Species K=King, C=Coho
Place Weight Species Location Date Time Name

1

36.9

K

P

8/18/00

1005

Wayne Sutherland

2

36

K

AB

8/20/00

801

Richard Wallace

3

26.3

K

D

8/18/00

1824

Ryan Beason

4

25.1

K

D

8/18/00

1554

Carol Collins

5

23.7

K

AM

8/20/00

924

Edward Williams

6

23.3

K

AM

8/18/00

855

Frank Gillespie

7

23.1

K

P

8/20/00

835

Robert Thomas

8

23

K

AB

8/18/00

1110

Amber Christensen

9

22.2

K

D

8/19/00

1211

Brenda Carlson

10

22

K

P

8/18/00

1321

Donald Bolton

11

22

K

AM

8/18/00

1753

Paul Larson

12

21.8

K

D

8/18/00

1757

Paul Puustinen

13

21.7

K

P

8/18/00

943

Joe Purcell

14

21.7

K

AM

8/18/00

1409

Craig Smith

15

21.7

K

P

8/19/00

1037

Lynn Whitehead

16

21.7

K

AB

8/20/00

747

Mark Weiss

17

21.6

K

AM

8/19/00

1358

Brian Buck

18

21.4

K

D

8/19/00

1408

Donald Zenger

19

21.4

K

D

8/20/00

1727

Marc Choquette

20

21.1

K

P

8/20/00

1407

Sharon Gillispie

21

20.8

K

AM

8/20/00

1015

Ed Mills

22

20.7

K

AM

8/19/00

1303

Chip Verrelli

23

20.6

K

P

8/19/00

1153

Gordon Griffin

24

20.6

K

AB

8/19/00

1618

Travis Held

25

20.5

C

AM

8/18/00

1321

Toni Mc Cusker

26

20.5

K

D

8/18/00

1507

Damon Jorgensen

27

20.5

K

AB

8/19/00

730

Debbie White

28

20.3

K

P

8/19/00

1346

Russell Christensen

29

20.3

K

AB

8/20/00

844

Michael Fischer

30

20.2

K

D

8/18/00

1554

Ray Collins

31

20.1

K

D

8/19/00

1637

Roy Isturis

32

20

K

P

8/18/00

1217

Matt Josephson

33

19.7

K

AB

8/20/00

1056

Ron Haigh

34

19.7

K

D

8/20/00

1203

Welles Gabier

35

19.6

K

AM

8/18/00

1203

Scott Guenther

36

19.1

K

P

8/18/00

853

Benjamin Shier

37

19.1

K

D

8/18/00

1530

Delmont Martinson

38

19.1

C

D

8/18/00

1720

Gregg O' Claray

39

18.9

K

P

8/19/00

1631

Dianna Reid

40

18.8

K

AB

8/19/00

904

Linda Unruh

41

18.5

K

P

8/19/00

1041

Jayme Johns

42

18.5

K

AM

8/19/00

1507

William Ballard

43

18.5

K

AM

8/19/00

1906

Tom Kimlinger

44

18.5

K

P

8/20/00

952

Billy Fischer

45

18.4

K

P

8/19/00

1003

William Cameron

46

18.2

K

AM

8/18/00

1759

Rose Risley

47

18.2

K

AB

8/19/00

1142

Robert Dye

48

18.2

C

AB

8/19/00

1158

Bill Freeman

49

18.2

K

AB

8/19/00

1303

William Jackson

50

18.2

K

P

8/20/00

924

Jerry Godkin

51

18.2

K

P

8/20/00

1257

Donita Jerue

52

18.2

C

AB

8/20/00

1502

Ron Peterson

53

18.1

K

D

8/18/00

1628

Brandon Dotson

54

18.1

K

D

8/19/00

1517

John Morrell

55

18.1

K

D

8/19/00

1838

Jim Whitecavage

56

18.1

C

AB

8/20/00

1523

Ryan Davis

57

18

K

D

8/18/00

1808

Sue Wastell

58

18

K

AM

8/18/00

1813

Charles Hakari

59

18

K

D

8/19/00

1351

William Hartsock

60

18

C

D

8/20/00

1751

Agnes D' Cafango

61

17.9

K

P

8/19/00

1730

William Ashby

62

17.8

K

D

8/20/00

1158

Ethan Akagi

63

17.8

K

AB

8/20/00

1439

Teresa Moore

64

17.7

C

AB

8/18/00

1718

Monica Bethers

65

17.7

K

D

8/19/00

1753

Gregory Brown

66

17.6

K

AB

8/20/00

1206

Carolyn Greinier

67

17.6

K

P

8/20/00

1407

Marvin Gillispie

68

17.5

K

AB

8/18/00

1842

Bryan Wilson

69

17.5

K

AB

8/19/00

1048

David Hall

70

17.4

C

P

8/18/00

1847

Leonard Johnson

71

17.3

K

AM

8/19/00

1223

James Mayer

72

17.2

K

AB

8/18/00

1142

Shawn Bethers

73

17.2

K

D

8/18/00

1628

David Nelson

74

17.2

K

AB

8/19/00

730

Christopher White

75

17.2

C

P

8/19/00

1039

Kenneth Hausen

76

17.2

K

AM

8/19/00

1820

Brian Russell

77

17.1

K

P

8/18/00

1700

John Perry

78

17.1

K

AM

8/18/00

1742

Thomas Eggers

79

17.1

C

AB

8/19/00

1805

Robert Reid

80

17

K

D

8/19/00

1229

Ron Austin

81

17

C

AM

8/19/00

1246

Peter Nease Jr.

82

16.9

C

P

8/18/00

1620

Greg Torok

83

16.9

K

AB

8/19/00

838

Gary Berry

84

16.9

K

AM

8/19/00

1549

Al Risley

85

16.9

K

AM

8/20/00

1800

Art Dunn

86

16.8

C

P

8/19/00

1321

Darin Knecht

87

16.8

K

P

8/20/00

1645

Robert Loescher

88

16.7

C

P

8/18/00

1745

Dean Epperson

89

16.6

K

P

8/18/00

1853

Thomas Boddy

90

16.4

K

P

8/18/00

1740

Peter Epperly

91

16.4

K

D

8/19/00

1351

Mike Sofoulis

92

16.4

K

P

8/19/00

1426

Kristine Stearns

93

16.4

K

AB

8/19/00

1715

Mike Gabel

94

16.3

K

P

8/19/00

939

Richard Straty

95

16.2

K

AB

8/19/00

836

William Brown

96

16.1

C

P

8/19/00

1859

Donna Bellinger

97

16

K

P

8/18/00

1640

Tim Stoll

98

16

K

P

8/19/00

939

Peter Shier

99

16

K

AM

8/19/00

1224

Jason Million

100

16

K

AB

8/19/00

1605

Dennis Franzen

101

16

K

AB

8/19/00

1606

Evans Willard

102

16

K

P

8/19/00

1751

Nathan Coyle

103

16

C

AB

8/20/00

1118

Kaylee Niemi

104

16

C

AB

8/20/00

1515

Julie Ruhle

 
Location AB=Auke Bay, AM=Amalga, D=Douglas, P=Packer | Species K=King, C=Coho
FRIDAY TOP COHOS
Place Weight Species Location Date Time Name

1

17.7

C

AB

8/18/00

1718

Monica Bethers

2

15.8

C

AB

8/18/00

1818

Wendell Lentz

3

15.0

C

AB

8/18/00

1844

Paul Rusanowski

1

20.5

C

AM

8/18/00

1321

Toni Mc Cusker

2

15.3

C

AM

8/18/00

1424

Cecil Martin

3

13.5

C

AM

8/18/00

1741

Doug Eggers

1

17.4

C

P

8/18/00

1847

Leonard Johnson

2

16.9

C

P

8/18/00

1620

Greg Torok

3

16.7

C

P

8/18/00

1745

Dean Epperson

1

19.1

C

D

8/18/00

1720

Gregg O' Claray

2

14.3

C

D

8/18/00

1259

Ernest Carrillo

3

13.3

C

D

8/18/00

1801

Joseph Rios

 
SATURDAY TOP COHOS
Place Weight Species Location Date Time Name

1

18.2

C

AB

8/19/00

1158

Bill Freeman

2

17.1

C

AB

8/19/00

1805

Robert Reid

3

15.9

C

AB

8/19/00

1852

Bonnie King

1

17

C

AM

8/19/00

1246

Peter Nease Jr.

2

14.8

C

AM

8/19/00

1803

Gregory Craig

3

14.1

C

AM

8/19/00

1728

Jesse Stoddard

1

17.2

C

P

8/19/00

1039

Kenneth Hausen

2

16.8

C

P

8/19/00

1321

Darin Knecht

3

16.1

C

P

8/19/00

1859

Donna Bellinger

1

14.6

C

D

8/19/00

1233

Lark Hackney

2

14.3

C

D

8/19/00

1832

Michael Phelps

3

14.2

C

D

8/19/00

1859

Agnes D' Cafango

 
SUNDAY TOP COHOS
Place Weight Species Location Date Time Name

1

18.2

C

AB

8/20/00

1502

Ron Peterson

2

18.1

C

AB

8/20/00

1523

Ryan Davis

3

16.0

C

AB

8/20/00

1118

Kaylee Niemi

1

15.9

C

AM

8/20/00

1636

Arthur Honea

2

15.6

C

AM

8/20/00

1645

Thomas Park

3

15.1

C

AM

8/20/00

1707

John Fortin

1

14.8

C

P

8/20/00

1550

Pilar Scott

2

14.5

C

P

8/20/00

1342

Craig Kasberg

3

13.1

C

P

8/20/00

1142

Robert Mayberry

1

18.0

C

D

8/20/00

1751

Agnes D' Cafango

2

15.2

C

D

8/20/00

1316

Jeff Hansen

3

15.2

C

D

8/20/00

1718

Carolyn Greinier

TOP OF PAGE

 
© Territorial Sportsmen, Inc. All rights reserved.