dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes)
 
 
| | | | | |
 
Home Derby Results 2008

62nd Annual Derby Results
Top Fish - 2008

Official Final Results
Compiled by Derby Co-chair Susan Listberger,
Derby Coordinator Stephanie Winters, and Derby webmaster Andrea Hedrick.

click to enlarge
62nd Golden North Salmon Derby winner SHELDON WINTERS with his 35.6 pound king!!
 
CLICK PHOTO FOR LARGER VERSION
 
Location: AB=Auke Bay, A=Amalga, D=Douglas, P=Packer | Species: K=King, C=Coho
Place
Day
Time
Weight
Species
Location
First Name Last Name
1
Saturday
7:30
35.6
K
AB
Sheldon Winters
2
Friday
14:48
27.2
K
AB
Donna Vargas
3
Saturday
15:33
26.7
K
D
David Hildre
4
Saturday
18:52
26.2
K
AB
Nick Vonda
5
Saturday
12:42
26.1
K
P
Paul DiCarlo
6
Saturday
12:01
25.7
K
D
Stacie Miller
7
Saturday
10:33
24.8
K
A
Ralph Bullman
8
Sunday
17:00
23.8
K
D
Marsha Montag
9
Saturday
11:20
23.3
K
D
Jose Barba
10
Saturday
15:35
23.0
K
D
Selman Holland
11
Friday
15:29
22.9
K
D
Greg Isturis
12
Sunday
17:39
22.9
K
AB
Sam Smith
13
Saturday
17:08
22.7
K
P
Lance White
14
Friday
18:27
22.2
K
D
William Suss
15
Sunday
16:37
22.1
K
D
Chester Durand
16
Friday
9:19
21.9
K
P
Stetson Durand
17
Friday
15:52
21.9
K
D
Ryan Beason
18
Saturday
9:20
21.8
K
AB
Samantha Thomas
19
Saturday
15:36
21.7
K
D
Drake Peterson
20
Saturday
14:09
21.5
K
P
Glen Mielke
21
Friday
17:45
21.4
K
D
Terry Grummett
22
Friday
16:10
21.0
K
D
Chad Watts
23
Friday
17:06
21.0
K
P
Ole Taug, III
24
Saturday
18:20
20.9
K
D
Ray Collins
25
Sunday
1133
20.7
K
P
Jennifer Lockwood
26
Friday
15:32
20.5
K
D
Bill Razpotnik
27
Sunday
17:55
20.5
K
AB
Rod Darnell
28
Saturday
12:02
20.4
K
P
Allen Morse
29
Friday
16:23
20.3
K
D
Jeffrey Sewill
30
Saturday
14:27
20.1
K
D
Michelle Morrell
31
Sunday
15:40
20.0
K
AB
Mark Kasberg
32
Friday
16:23
19.9
K
AB
Ben NG
33
Friday
17:42
19.9
K
AB
Douglas White Jr.
34
Saturday
17:12
19.8
K
P
Jeff Grant
35
Saturday
17:55
19.8
K
AB
Albert Rinehart
36
Saturday
14:40
19.7
K
AB
Kirk Bowen
37
Friday
18:31
19.6
K
AB
Gole Olson
38
Saturday
8:01
19.5
K
AB
Paul Waldrip
39
Saturday
12:05
19.5
K
P
Monika Bethers
40
Saturday
17:22
19.5
K
P
Edward Williams
41
Saturday
10:02
19.4
K
P
Carl Mielke
42
Saturday
11:48
19.4
K
D
Martha Nashoanak
43
Saturday
15:30
19.4
K
P
Bobbi Wicks
44
Friday
15:35
19.3
K
P
Randall Bates
45
Sunday
14:46
19.3
K
D
MaryLou Bavard
46
Friday
17:20
19.2
C
AB
Austin Carter
47
Sunday
8:41
19.2
K
AB
Monica Burla
48
Saturday
16:40
19.0
K
D
Todd Spiech
49
Friday
13:04
18.9
K
P
Roy Barnott
50
Friday
13:43
18.9
K
P
Sandra Firestack-Mielke
51
Saturday
9:04
18.9
K
P
Jodi Vankirk
52
Friday
15:20
18.7
K
D
Ryan Mayer
53
Saturday
15:34
18.6
K
D
Larry Davies
54
Saturday
15:38
18.6
K
D
Rob Carpenter
55
Sunday
17:52
18.6
K
D
Betsy Hays
56
Friday
18:16
18.5
C
A
Bradlee Smathers
57
Saturday
16:55
18.5
C
AB
Allan Culbreath
58
Saturday
17:14
18.5
K
P
Jeff Gregery
59
Sunday
10:38
18.4
K
AB
Martha Reeves
60
Sunday
17:04
18.4
K
D
Mike Lewis
61
Saturday
17:36
18.3
K
AB
Lynn Logan
62
Sunday
16:48
18.3
K
D
Patrick Carothers
63
Sunday
17:29
18.3
K
D
Drake Timothy
64
Saturday
17:14
18.1
K
AB
Mark Petrie
65
Sunday
17:43
18.0
K
D
Thomas Melton
66
Sunday
11:46
17.9
K
P
Gary Berry
67
Sunday
17:45
17.9
K
D
Katherine Campbell
68
Sunday
17:48
17.9
K
AB
Kenneth Rivist
69
Friday
14:40
17.8
C
P
Wayne Regelin
70
Saturday
11:50
17.8
K
D
Ken Judson
71
Sunday
17:35
17.8
K
D
Ethan Akagi
72
Friday
15:31
17.6
K
D
Shane Keliihoomalu
73
Saturday
9:57
17.6
K
P
Jim Peters
74
Friday
17:29
17.5
K
AB
Lee Grierson
75
Saturday
15:37
17.4
K
D
Bruce Tangeman
76
Friday
14:20
17.3
C
P
Joshua Hamilton
77
Friday
17:26
17.3
C
AB
Kylie Ibias
78
Saturday
17:50
17.3
C
P
Maria Beers
79
Friday
14:00
17.2
K
AB
Patricia Owen
80
Friday
15:20
17.2
K
D
Bing Carrillo
81
Sunday
16:04
17.2
C
AB
Laura Sidney
82
Sunday
16:37
17.2
K
D
Andrew Dimond
83
Friday
13:43
17.1
C
P
Max Mielke
84
Sunday
16:44
17.1
K
D
Randy Beason
85
Sunday
16:45
17.1
K
D
Lauren Thompson
86
Friday
17:52
17.0
K
A
Robert Kolvig
87
Saturday
18:58
17.0
C
A
Kevin Messing
88
Sunday
16:36
17.0
K
D
Katie Dimond
89
Sunday
17:17
17.0
K
D
Gwen McCormick
90
Sunday
17:33
17.0
K
D
Lisa Judson
91
Friday
13:06
16.9
K
P
Thomas Dawson
92
Saturday
16:54
16.9
K
AB
Collin Pilcher
93
Saturday
14:25
16.8
K
D
John Morrell
94
Friday
12:00
16.7
C
P
Donn Martin
95
Saturday
16:52
16.7
C
AB
Jeff Pilcher
96
Friday
17:14
16.6
K
D
Elliott Davies
97
Sunday
16:33
16.6
K
P
Makayla Clements
98
Saturday
14:33
16.5
C
AB
Ken Crocker
99
Saturday
17:43
16.5
C
A
Kalea Chapman
100
Sunday
16:36
16.5
K
D
Tim Dimond
101
Sunday
17:03
16.5
K
D
Jon Knight
102
Sunday
18:02
16.5
K
AB
Tyson Lee
103
Saturday
17:50
16.4
C
D
Jim Johnson
 
© Territorial Sportsmen, Inc. All rights reserved.