dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes)
 
 
| | | | | |
 
Home Derby Results 1996

50th Annual Derby Results
Top Fish - 1996

Official Final Results
Compiled by Larry Buzzell of the Territorial Sportsmen

Species K=King, C=Coho
Place., Name, Weight, Species

1. Peter Gundersen , 31.1 , K
2. Herb Millay , 30.7 , K
3. Eric Brewer (14yrs) , 30.4 , K
4. Chrisanna Lesmann , 26.6 , K
5. Bob Mahon , 26.4 , K
6. Wilbur Lindoff , 25.2 , K
7. Andrew Rakos , 25.1 , K
8. Tracy Moore , 25 , K
9. Justin Heard (12yrs) , 24.5 , K
10. Ned Horne , 23.8 , K
11. Ray Collins , 23.7 , K
12. Bob Montag , 23.5 , K
13. Paul Leopold , 23.2 , K
14. Emily Eggers , 22.9 , K
15. Richard E. Wery , 22.3 , K
16. Tom K. West , 21.6 , K
17. Mike Gentry , 21.6 , K
18. Lois Cook , 21.5 , K
19. Chuck Porter , 21.5 , K
20. Richard Harris , 21.5 , K
21. Brian K. McCarthy , 21.3 , K
22. Rod Moline , 21.3 , K
23. Andy Jackson , 21.1 , K
24. Roy Carte , 21 , C
25. Rose L. Risley , 21 , K
26. Jeffrey Ptolemy , 20.8 , K
27. Matt Torok , 20.8 , K
28. Cindy Burchfield , 20.8 , K
29. David Hildre , 20.7 , K
30. Dwayne Toland , 20.6 , K
31. Marion Ezrre , 20.6 , C
32. Jeannie Mungle , 20.5 , K
33. Kevin C. Keener , 20.5 , C
34. Jack Boone , 20.4 , K
35. Charley Mason , 20.3 , K
36. Charity Douglas , 20.2 , K
37. Stacia White , 20.2 , K
38. Gary Waid , 20.2 , C
39. Roger W. Jack , 20 , C
40. Marcus D. Davis , 19.8 , K
41. Benjamin Lyman , 19.8 , K
42. Russ Senkovich , 19.7 , K
43. Ryan Mesdag , 19.6 , K
44. Debbie Williams , 19.6 , K
45. Carol Collins , 19.6 , K
46. Beverly A. Doyle , 19.6 , K
47. Lon W. Carson , 19.6 , K
48. Alan Lokke , 19.5 , K
49. Eddie Gilbert , 19.5 , K
50. Jerry Funston , 19.3 , K

51. Josh Eveland , 19.3 , K
52. Nathan Soboleff (17yrs) , 19.3 , K
53. Mark Weiss , 19.3 , K
54. Robert Paradis , 19.3 , K
55. James S. Guenther , 19.3 , K
56. Matthew Findsen , 19.2 , C
57. Don McGlothlin , 19.1 , K
58. Anne Porter , 19.1 , K
59. Jim Roper , 19.1 , K
60. Greg White , 19.1 , K
61. Ole Taug III , 19 , C
62. Garry Strickler , 19 , K
63. Mary Kay Thomas , 18.9 , K
64. Bill Audette , 18.9 , K
65. Ryan Judson (12yrs) , 18.9 , K
66. Jon Carter , 18.8 , K
67. Lili Knightlinger , 18.8 , K
68. Doug Eggers , 18.8 , K
69. William Whitehead , 18.8 , K
70. David Mitchell , 18.8 , C
71. Shawn Bethers (11yrs) , 18.6 , K
72. Mark Reese , 18.6 , K
73. Colleen D. James , 18.6 , K
74. Michelle Tagaban (11yrs) , 18.5 , O
75. William Young , 18.5 , K
76. Kenneth Smith , 18.5 , K
77. Victor Treutel , 18.5 , C
78. Barbara Gabier , 18.4 , K
79. Andrew Roberts , 18.4 , K
80. Roger Deyette , 18.4 , K
81. Dickie Dau , 18.4 , K
82. Ciara Andersen (6yrs) , 18.4 , C
83. Duane F. Doerflinger , 18.3 , K
84. Colleen Moore , 18.3 , K
85. Todd Smith , 18.3 , K
86. David L. Larson , 18.2 , K
87. Gene E. Tagaban , 18.2 , C
88. Marco Elstad , 18.2 , K
89. Julie Wahto , 18.1 , K
90. Richard D. Porria , 18.1 , K
91. Terry J. White , 18.1 , K
92. William L. Johnson , 18.1 , C
93. Bridgette Godkin , 18.1 , K
94. Deborah Bicknell , 18.1 , K
95. Karyl Lindegaard , 18 , K
96. Robyn Gee , 17.9 , K
97. Al Castillo , 17.9 , C
98. Jim Whistler , 17.9 , C
99. Linda Smith , 17.8 , K
100. Mike Knightlinger , 17.8 , K

 
Location A=Auke Bay AM=Amalga Harbor DG=Douglas PN=Packer North PS=Packer South
Top Cohos at each Weigh-In Station
Auke Bay:
Amalga Harbor:

8/16/96 , 19 , Ole Taug III , A
8/16/96 , 17.7 , Willie Howard , A
8/16/96 , 16.5 , Susan Wells , A
8/17/96 , 18.8 , David Mitchell , A
8/17/96 , 17.9 , Al Castillo , A
8/17/96 , 17.7 , John Wilson , A
8/18/96 , 21 , Roy Carte , A
8/18/96 , 17.9 , Jim Whistler , A
8/18/96 , 16.7 , Alison Hill , A

8/16/96 , 16.4 , Roni Waller (12yrs) , AM
8/16/96 , 16.3 , Heidi Hanus , AM
8/16/96 , 16.3 , Dale Campbell , AM
8/17/96 , 20.6 , Marion Ezrre , AM
8/17/96 , 20.5 , Kevin C. Keener , AM
8/17/96 , 16.3 , Jeremy Weske , AM
8/18/96 , 19.2 , Matthew Findsen , AM
8/18/96 , 18.2 , Gene E. Tagaban , AM
8/18/96 , 18.1 , William L. Johnson , AM
Douglas:
Packer North (Marmot):

8/16/96 , 15.9 , Clarence Jackson Jr. , D
8/16/96 , 15.7 , Heather Karpstein (14yrs) , D
8/16/96 , 14.8 , Marjorie McKeown , D
8/17/96 , 18.4 , Ciara Andersen (6yrs) , D
8/17/96 , 17.2 , Sharon Breyer , D
8/17/96 , 15.9 , Leslie Dalton (10yrs) , D
8/18/96 , 20.2 , Gary Waid , D
8/18/96 , 18.5 , Victor Treutel , D
8/18/96 , 17.3 , Jason Hughes (12yrs) , D

8/16/96 , 17.3 , Archie Cavanaugh Jr. , PN
8/16/96 , 17.3 , Charlette Wilkerson , PN
8/16/96 , 16.9 , Myrna Allen , PN
8/17/96 , 20 , Roger W. Jack , PN
8/17/96 , 17.8 , Chloie Watson , PN
8/17/96 , 17.4 , Phil Snyder , PN
8/18/96 , 17.5 , Edward Revels , PN
8/18/96 , 16.1 , Zachary Campbell , PN
8/18/96 , 15.6 , Sally Hopkins , PN
Packer South (Aleut Princess):
 
 

8/16/96 , 16.6 , Erling Jensen , PS
8/16/96 , 16.3 , Don McGlothlin , PS
8/16/96 , 14.5 , Thomas Berkeley , PS
8/17/96 , 15.1 , Lindsey Collins (6yrs) , PS
8/17/96 , 15 , Bonnie Lawrence , PS
8/17/96 , 13.4 , Bobby Cramer (7yrs) , PS
8/18/96 , 17.2 , Brian Dunne , PS
8/18/96 , 17.1 , Kathy Wilson , PS
8/18/96 , 16.3 , Charlotte Wilkerson , PS

TOP OF PAGE

 
© Territorial Sportsmen, Inc. All rights reserved.