dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes) dot.gif (861 bytes)
 
 
| | | | | |
 
Home Derby Results 2011

65th Annual Derby Results
Top Fish - 2011
Check back each evening of the derby for updated list of standings.
For questions please contact Derby Coordinator Kristina Derr at 723-5349.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Updated 8/17/2010 - 11:50 a.m.

Official Final Results certified Tuesday, August 16, 2011 by the Territorial Sportsmen

 
Place
Day
Time
Weight (lbs.)
Species
First Name Last Name
Station

1

Sunday

11:54

24.8

K

Sandra

Dunn

Amalga

2

Sunday

7:50

23.4

K

Jack

Owens

AB

3

Friday

14:00

23.3

K

Ole

Taug Jr.

AB

4

Saturday

12:31

22.1

K

Deryl

Holland

Amalga

5

Friday

9:30

21.8

K

Joe

Rice

AB

6

Friday

16:17

21.4

K

Brian

Gilbertson

Douglas

7

Friday

16:10

20.3

K

Joe

Meek

AB

8

Saturday

14:09

20.3

K

Marianne

West

Douglas

9

Sunday

14:34

20.3

K

Joy

Siddoway

Amalga

10

Friday

0:00

20.1

K

Douglas

Yates

Douglas

11

Sunday

14:36

20

K

Greg

Lockwood

Amalga

12

Friday

17:36

19.6

K

Collin

Carol

Douglas

13

Saturday

16:40

19.6

K

Tammy

Sandoval

Douglas

14

Friday

18:33

19.5

K

Derek

Mason

AB

15

Sunday

9:33

19.1

K

David

Hildee

Douglas

16

Sunday

9:41

19.1

K

Les

Jensen

Douglas

17

Saturday

9:34

19

K

Corinne 

Orsborn

Amalga

18

Sunday

13:30

19

C

Thomas

Listberger

AB

19

Friday

16:40

18.9

C

Michael

Kerchner

AB

20

Friday

17:30

18.8

K

Keiran

Owens

AB

21

Saturday

11:14

18.8

K

Wendy

Hogins

Amalga

22

Saturday

18:41

18.7

C

Michaez

Brown

AB

23

Sunday

13:26

18.7

K

Richard

White

AB

24

Friday

17:19

18.5

C

Aaron

Frenzel

AB

25

Friday

18:55

18.5

K

Chip

Verrelli

AB

26

Saturday

16:43

18.4

K

Kent 

Sullivan

AB

27

Friday

17:33

18.2

K

Ray 

Collins

Douglas

28

Friday

13:00

18.0

C

Gordon

Gardyko

AB

29

Saturday

11:12

17.9

K

Myles 

Black

AB

30

Friday

14:25

17.8

C

Jared

Markovich

Amalga

31

Friday

17:50

17.5

C

Dennis

Watson

AB

32

Sunday

15:44

17.5

K

Sean

McKeown

Amalga

33

Saturday

16:16

17.4

C

Terry

Kullander

Amalga

34

Sunday

17:26

17.4

C

Trenton

Wilson

AB

35

Saturday

14:16

17.2

K

Nicole

NG

Amalga

36

Saturday

17:30

17.2

C

Barbra

Bechtold

AB

37

Friday

18:14

17.1

C

Lauri

Wilson

AB

38

Sunday

14:22

17.1

K

Charly

Musielak

AB

39

Saturday

9:41

17

K

Doug

Eggers

Amalga

40

Sunday

16:09

17

C

Rory

Hamilton

AB

41

Sunday

12:11

16.9

C

Brian

McHenry

Amalga

42

Saturday

15:05

16.8

K

Kathy

Thatcher

Amalga

43

Saturday

17:41

16.8

K

Scott

Robinson

Douglas

44

Saturday

18:29

16.8

C

Lori

King

AB

45

Saturday

7:51

16.7

K

Corbin

Mitchell

Amalga

46

Saturday

9:45

16.7

K

Brian 

Hutt

Amalga

47

Friday

10:42

16.6

C

Raymond

Ransom

Douglas

48

Friday

17:22

16.6

K

Albert

Savikko

AB

49

Sunday

17:27

16.6

C

Dwayde

Toland

AB

50

Saturday

17:55

16.5

K

Tara

Mason

AB

51

Sunday

10:38

16.5

K

Mike

Bethers

AB

52

Sunday

14:55

16.5

K

Guy

Archibald

Amalga

53

Friday

12:26

16.4

C

Stanley

Johnson

AB

54

Friday

18:52

16.4

C

Heidi

McKeown

Amalga

55

Sunday

8:47

16.3

C

Mason

Kullander

Amalga

56

Sunday

14:25

16.3

K

Vanessa 

Stevenson

Douglas

57

Friday

16:02

16.2

K

Joe

Edwards

Douglas

58

Friday

13:31

16.1

C

Neil 

Nesheim

AB

59

Friday

18:20

16.1

K

Donald

Zennger

Douglas

60

Saturday

07:33

16.1

C

Galen 

Wyatt

AB

61

Sunday

15:08

16.10

C

Joseph

Bergene

AB

62

Friday

14:26

16.0

K

Mitch

Falk

Amalga

63

Sunday

14:04

16

K

Beverly

Schutt

Douglas

64

Saturday

17:47

15.9

C

Wendall

Bishop

AB

65

Saturday

10:22

15.8

K

Vickie

Perry

AB

66/alt #1

Saturday

12:31

15.8

K

Mike 

Gabel

Douglas

67/alt #2

Saturday

18:07

15.8

K

Ryan

Beason

Douglas

68/alt #3

Sunday

14:33

15.8

K

Steven 

Lockwood

 

Territorial Sportsmen, Inc. All rights reserved.